Dr. Ronald G. Powell
Dr. Ronald G. Powell
Last updated: Dec 30, 2021

Dr. Ronald G. Powell

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Oklahoma College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1984
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528057817

Dr. Ronald G. Powell MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 920 Stanton L Young Boulevard Suite 1140 in Oklahoma City, OK 73104. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528057817. Appointment can be made via the phone number (405) 271-4351. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ronald G. Powell, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ronald G. Powell.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ronald G. Powell

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ronald G. Powell

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ronald G. Powell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Board Of Regents Of The University Of Oklahoma - Ou Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Halyard Health $224
Mallinckrodt $78
Merck $23

Other

Food and Beverage $366

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1984

Affiliated practices

Sandman Anesthesia PC
4200 West Memorial Road
Oklahoma City, 73120 OK
(405) 755-1080
OU Health Sciences Center
619 Northeast 13th Street
Oklahoma City, 73104 OK
(405) 271-6110
Premier Anesthesia Inc.
3048 Southwest 89th Street
Oklahoma City, 73159 OK
(405) 703-1302

Affiliated hospitals

MERCY HOSPITAL OKLAHOMA CITY, INC
4300 WEST MEMORIAL ROAD
OKLAHOMA CITY, 73120 OK
(405) 752-3754

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 128 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joseph Terracina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 920 Stanton L Young Boulevard Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Michael Major
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 750 Northeast 13th Street Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Kofi Besebro Vandyck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 750 Northeast 13th Street Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Jennifer Cole Bradford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 920 Stanton L Young Boulevard Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Nathan Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste A 1500 Olgethorpe Avenue Building 500 Athens, 30606, GA
Dr. Paul Lee Dillon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Wp1140 920 Stanton L Young Boulevard Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Cara Porter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 750 Northeast 13th Street Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Andrea P. Dutoit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 984455 Nebraska Medical Center Omaha, 68198, NE
Dr. Kamilah Shy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 750 Northeast 13th Street Oklahoma City, 73104, OK
Dr. Monte J. Matli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 South Monroe Street Enid, 73701, OK

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Ronald G. Powell affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ronald G. Powell is affiliated with MERCY HOSPITAL OKLAHOMA CITY, INC.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ronald G. Powell?

Dr. Ronald G. Powell's office is located at 920 Stanton L Young Boulevard Suite 1140 in Oklahoma City, OK 73104.

Does Dr. Ronald G. Powell have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ronald G. Powell is affiliated with Sandman Anesthesia PC. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Ronald G. Powell treat?

Dr. Ronald G. Powell provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Ronald G. Powell accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Ronald G. Powell accepts patients with Medicare.